Across America North Tour Itinerary | |||
---|---|---|---|
Day | Location | Day's Mileage |
Total Mileage |
Day 0 | Astoria, OR | 0 | 0 |
Day 1 | Astoria, OR to St. Helens, OR | 69 | 69 |
Day 2 | St. Helens, OR to Sandy, OR | 57 | 126 |
Day 3 | Sandy, OR to KahNeeTa, OR | 82 | 208 |
Day 4 | KahNeeTa, OR to Prineville, OR | 61 | 269 |
Day 5 | Prineville, OR to John Day, OR | 116 | 385 |
Day 6 | John Day, OR to Baker City, OR | 81 | 466 |
Day 7 | Baker City, OR to Ontario, OR | 83 | 549 |
Day 8 | Ontario, OR to Boise, ID | 63 | 612 |
Day 9 | Boise, ID (REST DAY) | 0 | 612 |
Day 10 | Boise, ID to Mountain Home, ID | 50 | 662 |
Day 11 | Mountain Home, ID to Twin Falls, ID | 96 | 758 |
Day 12 | Twin Falls, ID to Burley, ID | 39 | 797 |
Day 13 | Burley, ID to Blackfoot, ID | 110 | 907 |
Day 14 | Blackfoot, ID to Idaho Falls, ID | 35 | 942 |
Day 15 | Idaho Falls, ID to Jackson, WY | 88 | 1030 |
Day 16 | Jackson, WY to Dubois, WY | 87 | 1117 |
Day 17 | Dubois, WY to Riverton, WY | 79 | 1196 |
Day 18 | Riverton, WY to Casper, WY | 120 | 1316 |
Day 19 | Casper, WY (Rest Day) | 0 | 1316 |
Day 20 | Casper, WY to Lusk, WY | 106 | 1422 |
Day 21 | Lusk, WY to Hot Springs, SD | 92 | 1514 |
Day 22 | Hot Springs, SD to Rapid City, SD | 77 | 1591 |
Day 23 | Rapid City, SD to Wall, SD | 58 | 1649 |
Day 24 | Wall, SD to Pierre, SD | 116 | 1765 |
Day 25 | Pierre, SD to Chamberlain, SD | 84 | 1849 |
Day 26 | Chamberlain, SD to Mitchell, SD | 71 | 1920 |
Day 27 | Mitchell, SD to Sioux Falls, SD | 73 | 1993 |
Day 28 | Sioux Falls, SD (Rest Day) | 0 | 1993 |
Day 29 | Sioux Falls, SD to Worthington, MN | 65 | 2058 |
Day 30 | Worthington, MN to Mankato, MN | 96 | 2154 |
Day 31 | Mankato, MN to Rochester, MN | 97 | 2251 |
Day 32 | Rochester, MN to La Crosse, WI | 81 | 2332 |
Day 33 | La Crosse, WI to Wisconsin Dells, WI | 100 | 2432 |
Day 34 | Wisconsin Dells, WI to Fond du Lac, WI | 82 | 2514 |
Day 35 | Fond du Lac, WI to Manitowoc, WI | 57 | 2571 |
Day 36 | Manitowoc, WI to Ludington, MI (Ferry Ride – Rest Day) | 0 | 2571 |
Day 37 | Ludington, MI to Mount Pleasant, MI | 101 | 2672 |
Day 38 | Mount Pleasant, MI to Birch Run, MI | 72 | 2744 |
Day 39 | Birch Run, MI to Port Huron, MI | 84 | 2828 |
Day 40 | Port Huron, MI to London, ONT | 73 | 2901 |
Day 41 | London, ONT to Brantford, ONT | 65 | 2966 |
Day 42 | Brantford, ONT to Niagara Falls, NY | 74 | 3040 |
Day 43 | Niagara Falls, NY (Rest Day) | 0 | 3040 |
Day 44 | Niagara Falls, NY to Henrietta, NY | 76 | 3116 |
Day 45 | Henrietta, NY to Syracuse, NY | 82 | 3198 |
Day 46 | Syracuse, NY to Utica, NY | 85 | 3283 |
Day 47 | Utica, NY to Albany, NY | 70 | 3353 |
Day 48 | Albany, NY to Brattleboro, VT | 80 | 3433 |
Day 49 | Brattleboro, VT to Manchester, NH | 86 | 3519 |
Day 50 | Manchester, NH, short side trip to Maine, to Portsmouth, NH | 79 | 3600 |
Copyright © 1997 2001 America
by Bicycle. All rights reserved. All trademarks are owned by the respective company or America by Bicycle P.O. Box 805 Atkinson, NH 03811-0805 (603)382-1662, (888)797-7057 FAX (603)382-1697, E-Mail:America by Bicycle Info Last Updated: 31 Jan 01 |